LinkedIn Email Lookup

Look up contact email signals from a public LinkedIn profile URL. Run it right here in your browser with a free AgentBody account — no LinkedIn login, no install.

  • Runs In Your Browser
  • Structured JSON Output
  • Backed By The Real API
  • Free Account, No Platform Login
  • Fast, Repeatable Lookups
  • Agent-Ready Workflow

Input

Output

Run the tool to see the result here.

Features

What the LinkedIn Email Lookup does and how it fits research, monitoring, and agent workflows.

Runs In Your Browser

The LinkedIn Email Lookup works on this page — enter the required input (profile_url) and run it. Nothing to install, works on desktop and mobile.

Structured JSON Output

Results return as structured JSON you can copy field by field or feed into a spreadsheet, dashboard, or agent workflow.

Backed By The Real API

Every run calls the same GET /v1/linkedin/email endpoint your agents use — the browser tool and the API return identical data.

Free Account, No Platform Login

A free AgentBody account unlocks the run. The tool never asks for your LinkedIn credentials and reads public data only.

Fast, Repeatable Lookups

Run the LinkedIn Email Lookup as often as your credits allow — useful for spot checks, comparisons, and repeated monitoring across many public sources.

Agent-Ready Workflow

Like every AgentBody tool, the LinkedIn Email Lookup ships with an API variant and a one-prompt agent install, so you can move from manual checks to automation without changing providers.

How to use

Follow these steps to run the LinkedIn Email Lookup: prepare your input, run the lookup, and use the structured result.

01

Create A Free Account

Sign in or create a free AgentBody account. The account unlocks the run and carries the credit cost — no platform login is involved.

02

Prepare Your Input

Gather the required input: profile_url. Copy the value from the public source you want to look up.

03

Fill The Form

Enter the values into the LinkedIn Email Lookup form on this page. Optional fields stay empty for sensible defaults.

04

Run The Tool

Click Run. The request goes to the GET /v1/linkedin/email endpoint and returns the structured result in a few seconds.

05

Read The Result

Inspect the returned JSON — every field is labeled, and you can copy the whole response or individual values.

06

Scale It When Ready

When manual checks are not enough, switch to the LinkedIn Email Lookup API or install the agent skill — the endpoint and data stay the same.

Frequently asked questions

Is the LinkedIn Email Lookup free to use?

The tool runs in your browser with a free AgentBody account; each request uses your account's credits. Credit pricing is governed by the gateway and shown in the console, not fixed on this page.

Do I need a LinkedIn account or login?

No. The LinkedIn Email Lookup reads public data only and never asks for your LinkedIn credentials — the AgentBody account handles authentication.

What input does the LinkedIn Email Lookup need?

It requires profile_url. Copy the value from the public source; optional fields refine the result but can be left empty.

Can the LinkedIn Email Lookup access private or deleted content?

No. The tool resolves public sources only. Private, deleted, or removed content will not return a result, and no login workaround is offered.

Is there an API version of the LinkedIn Email Lookup?

Yes — the LinkedIn Email Lookup API variant documents the same endpoint (GET /v1/linkedin/email) with code samples in curl, JavaScript, Python, Java, and Go.

Can an AI agent run the LinkedIn Email Lookup for me?

Yes. Open the Agent tab to copy a one-prompt install that connects the official AgentBody skill to your agent; the agent then calls the same endpoint automatically.